Answers

2015-01-22T23:05:16+08:00
Prefix is added at the beginning of the word so it can change the meaning.

1.dis-arrange books
2. un-tidy T-shirt
4.dis-honest boy
4. un-equal numbers
5. un-happy.

The next time, try to find the adjective first and you'll figure out the prefix :)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-22T23:23:55+08:00
Dis-arange books
un-ticy t-shirt
dis-honest boy
un-equel numbers
un-happy face
1 5 1
Ate meron pa po eh then draw po eh