Answers

2015-01-24T17:42:34+08:00


100\%\to\boxed{1} \\ 40\%\to\boxed{0.4} \\ \\ Therefore,\underline{1+0.4}0=\boxed{\boxed{1.4}} \\ Where,\underline{1.4=140\%} \\ \\ Hope\ it\ Helps:) \\ Domini
0
Are you sure of this answer?
Are you sure of this answer? Cause it look like there's missing
Oh there's nothing missing thanks a lot
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-24T17:52:36+08:00
100%=1
40%=0.4
---------------
140%=1.4

1.4 is the answer...
1 5 1
100%= 1
100%= 1
40%=0.4
140%=1.4
my answer is 1.4
Are you sure of this answer
Are you sure of this answer it looks like confusing
Are you sure of this answer it looks like confusing of your answer