Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-03T20:36:06+08:00
Vf=gt Vf= (9.8)(5) Vf= 49 m/s
1 5 1
if thats the true answer, it must be 49 m since you will cancel out seconds
Im sorry :/ and kung hindi man yun tama just take note that the unit of measurement of velocity will always be m/s
so it is wrong...!!!
kailagan mag cancel yung seconds doon.. yun yung rule.!
You could only cancel the seconds if you are looking for the distance or height. Meter is use only if you are looking for the distance or height.
2015-02-03T20:36:21+08:00
For me, the velocity of the body when trown upward is 0 if it is in the highest point.!! but i i'm not really xure...
1 5 1