Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-02T15:31:11+08:00


         As we've know, Information Technology is one of the demanding job that is offered nowadays in beloved country. IT is considered as a profession. Skills and wisdom is used within this vocation. According to them, IT used tools that make it easier to manage and exchange information.
      
           Internet is one of the latest of a long series in information technology. Thus, we know how internet is very important in our modern lifestyle. We're surrounded by modern technologies. It helps people every seconds. So much for that, the said vocation comprises 3 parts.The first provides overview of the current state of IT whereas it is used for business. The second examines the directions in which, these technologies are extended. The last considers the strategic ilications of IT for future business practice. All these things build up the famous IT.
         
           As for conclusion, the key requirements for success in the said vocation is a significant interest in IT. A willingness to think beyond traditional boundaries. It is an ability to live with the uncertainty of business problems with no textbook solutions. A world where everyone has the ability to share with. And for the most important of all, the aisle where God is teaching us the right thing to do.

Hope this Helps =)
-----Domini----

 

2 5 2
2015-03-02T15:34:24+08:00


The Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (BSIT) program prepares students to be IT professionals who are able to perform installation, operation, development, maintenance and administration of computer applications. The goal of the program is to gear up students as "information technologists" who can assist individuals and organizations in solving problems using information technology (IT) techniques.
0