Answers

2015-02-11T18:21:11+08:00
The formula for the volume of a cylinder is: V= π r² h Legend: r for radius and h for height
0
Did we add it or what?
no you'll just multiply it so it will be (π*r²*h) Legend; * means multiply
Thanks!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T18:27:53+08:00
The formula of volume of  regular cylinder
pi(3.14) r (radius) square(2) times high or altitude
1 5 1
So it means you will multiply it all in the high or altitude?
YES , FOR YOU TO BECOME EASILY UNDERSTAND IT
YOU MUST USE CANS FOR REPRESENTATION
Ok thanks!
welcome