Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-12T16:58:01+08:00


THE HOLY AND BLESSED DAY ACCORDING ON LATIN BIBLES ITS NOT SUNDAY TALAGA BECAUSE DURING THE REIGN OF CONSTANTINE THE FIRST 
HE CHANGES THE DAY FROM SABBATH DAY MEANING SATURDAY 
TO SUNDAY 
BECAUSE OF ECONOMIC PROGRESSION 

BECAUSE THAT TIME DURING THE MEDIEVAL PERIOD OF ROME/ EUROPE 
THE PRODUCTION OF GRAPES AND WINE INCREASES DURING SATURDAY

WHY?
BECAUSE THE SABBATH DAY/ SATURDAY IS BLESSED BY THE LORD GOD
1 5 1
talaga
galing
san ka po ba nakatira ??
Manila
kurae :D
2015-02-12T18:30:20+08:00


Because it is our moral obligation in god and that is why god give us life to live and to praise and worship  him. So that is the reason why all people worship in every Sunday.
0