Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-15T14:27:44+08:00


Mona Lisa,the birth of venus,the starry night,the garden of earthly delights,girl with a pearl earring,the sleeping gypsy,the tower of babel,the last judgement,the ambassadors,the scream,the kiss,the last supper,las meninas,the gross clinic,the persistence of memory,olympia,the yellow christ,guernica, massacre of the innocents,irises,ghent altarpieces,the death of marat,the great wave of kanagawa,the baptism of christ,sleeping venus,lady lilith,boy bitten by a lizard,the resurrection,vision after the sermon,the temptation of st, anthony,woman with a parasol,war cripples,yard with lunatics,amolfini portrait,lamentation of christ,the desperate man,the temptest,the large bathers,
2 5 2
2015-02-15T16:48:59+08:00


the 30 famous art works are:
1.School of Athens
by:Raphael
2.The Supper
3. Mona Lisa
by: Leonardo da Vinci
4. The Night Watch (De Nachtwacht)
by: Rembrandt van Rijn
5. Girl with a Pearl Earring
by: Johannes Vermeer
6. Las Meninas
by: Diego Velasquez
7. Whistler's Mother
by: James McNeill Whistler
8. Bal du moulin de la Galette
by: Pierre-Auguste Renoir 
9. A Sunday Afternoon on the Island of La Grande Jatte
by: Georges Seurat
10. The Scream
by: Edvard Munch
11. The Starry Night
12. Starry Night over the Rhone
by: Vincent van Gogh
13. La Trahison des Images (Ceci N’est pas une Pipe)
14. The Son of Man
by: Rene Magritte
15. The Kiss
by: Gustav Klimt
16. Dogs Playing Poker
by: C.M. Collidge
17. Americen Gothic
by: Grant Wood
18. Guernica
by: Pablo Picasso
19. The Persistence of Memory
by: Salvador Dali
20. No. 5, 1948
by: Jacson Pollock
21. The Great Wave off Kanagawa
by: Katsushika Hokusai
1 3 1