Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-15T21:20:58+08:00


\frac{d+1}{2d}-\frac{d-1}{3d}-1
LCD is 6d
\frac{3d+3}{6d}+\frac{-2d+2}{6d}
\frac{d+5}{6d}
Hope this helps =)..
1 5 1
Nope. Sa huli siya pero naka gitna
sae lang un dba
wait pd mo naman anu e post ung picture xD
is this the right given you meant please see my answer....(the second answer if you mind)
idk anymore
2015-02-15T21:30:47+08:00


Given; \\ \boxed{\frac{d+1}{2d}- \frac{d-1}{3d}-1} \\ \\ Find\ the\ LCD\ by\ multiplying\ 2d\times3d\to\boxed{6d} \\ \\ \frac{3d+3}{6d}+ \frac{-2d+2}{6d} \\ \\ \boxed{\boxed{\frac{d+5}{6d}}}\ \ \ \ |3d-2d=\boxed{d}\ \ \ \ |3+2=\boxed{5} \\ \\ Hope\ this\ Helps :) \\ Domini
0
no its because its negative and when its negative its like multiplying -1
and about the LCD by multiplying, do not multiply because 2dx3d is supposed to be 6d^2
I get it wrong, my mistake...Sorry for the topographical error. I slightly remembered about LCD topics. By the way,I applied your answer as mistake. Edit your answer at no time because it will deleted automatically if you didn't.
Haha thanks!
its ok