Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-17T09:15:43+08:00


Plate tectonics is the theory that Earth's outer shell is divided into several plates that glide over the mantle, the rocky inner layer above the core. The plates act like a hard and rigid shell compared to Earth's mantle. This strong outer layer is called the lithosphere.
4 3 4
2015-02-19T14:54:09+08:00


the movements of the large sections that form the Earth's surface
2 1 2