Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-08T09:12:42+08:00
Kelvin (a unit of temperature measurement) 
Krypton (an element on the periodic chart) 
Keratin (a structural protein in the skin & hair) 
Kinetin (a plant hormone that promotes cell division) 
Karyotype (a profile of a person's chromosomes)
Kinetic Energy (energy that makes an object at motion)
2 5 2
kalium
Kelvin temperature scale
ketal
ketene
ketone
ketoheptose
ketohexose
ketopentose
ketose
ketotetrose
ketoxime
kilo
kilogram (kg)
kilopascal (kPa)
kinase
kindling point
kinetic
kinetic energy
kinetic theory
kinetics
Klechkowski's rule
kosmotropic
krypton
kryptonite
2014-06-08T13:46:32+08:00
Ketene
ketal
ketone
kilo
kilogram
kinetics
kinetic
kosmotropic
0