Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-19T13:34:46+08:00


People survive it because sometimes, the lightning isn't strong enough or it did not strike them in the chest (near the heart) or on the head. If it did, they may not survive. Some people do not because the lightning stuck them hard and possibly hit them in the chest or on the head. It also depends on the health conditions of a person
1 5 1
2015-02-20T18:33:27+08:00


You know about what is lightning, lightning is an electrical discharge of the atmosphere , some people who struck by lightning are not mainly destroyed because the lightning is not to tremendous, a severe lightning struck can injured organ damage , or burning, or some problems in body , some can lead to death.
0