Answers

2014-06-08T10:27:10+08:00
The elements of music are:
Timbre
Dynamics
Rhythm
Pitch
Texture
Melody

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-08T10:28:42+08:00
Pitch(highness or lowness of a sound)
Rhythm(time element of the music)
Melody(combination of pitch and rhythm)
Timbre(sound quality or tone color)
Dynamics(loudness or softness of sound)
Texture(monophonic/polyphonic)
Meter(the pulse or beat of the music)
4 4 4
pitch dynamics tempo melody rhythm beat tone