Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-25T14:45:04+08:00


There are 88 well known or famous constellation in the sky...
These constellations can be so-called as modern constellation in history
These constellations may include the following;

Orion
Ursa Major and Ursa Minor
Virgo
Taurus
Serpens
Scorpius
Sagittarius
Phoenix
Pegasus
Lyra 
Lynx
Hydra
Hercules
Gemini
Draco
Cygnus
Corona Australis and Corona Borealis
Canis Minor and Canis Major
Aquila
Aquarius
Centaurus

Hope it Helps =)
------Domini-------
1 5 1
2015-02-25T16:15:29+08:00


When we look at the night sky, we see a thousands of stars. in ancient times also imagined group of stars that form pictures of animals, objects and people. these imaginary group of stars are called constellations. every time there are star formed and forming a group of star, but it is not mainly discovered because it is very far away from earth, but the estimation of early Babylonians and Greek civilizations until now there are about 88 groupings of bright star that appear in the sky.
some constellation are; Andromeda, Canis major, Canis minor, Lyra, Perseus, Ursa major, Ursa minor, Cassiopeia, Cepheus, Cetus, Crux,Cygnus, Draco, Equuleus, Eridanus, Hercules, Leo minor and others.

1 5 1