Answers

2015-03-06T17:25:57+08:00


As we speak, students are sitting in their various math classes tapping their fingers impatiently, daydreaming and complaining aloud "I'm not going to use this stuff ever again in life!" They might be correct when it comes to their specific responsibilities in the workplace, but not how they accomplish these responsibilities. Sure, they might never graph linear equations, determine slope and y-intercept or solve radical equations in a workday, but the cool math skills they acquired while completing these problems will last a lifetime.Math shows you that you can reach a desirable result if you a follow a certain series of steps in a particular order, and complete each step without making an error. If you find an error in your process, you can start over, making sure to alter your methods at the moment you messed up the first time. Life doesn't allow you to redo anything most of the time, but when it comes to stuff you do over and over on a consistent basis, you're allowed to change things in between attempts.For instance, consider what you do every morning to get ready for work or school. If your process consists of waking up, getting ready, having breakfast and going to work, you must complete each step successfully to develop a routine. If you miss one step, your entire process will be thrown out of sync, compromising your chances of satisfactorily getting everything else done. In the case of waking up, sleeping in would result in less time to get ready, easy breakfast, and go to work, which could lead to you being late. The same goes for math problems.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T18:13:58+08:00


Mathematics is very important because I think we cannot survive our whole life without studying that very important subject in our life. I'm pretty sure that many are complaining because of the algebra, calculus and trigonometry and I agree with them because I feel the same way too. We are complaining because of their use in our life. We are complaining because they're just useless in the course that we'll take. But despise that, don't you think it will be hard if we hadn't met our nightmare named Mathematics in our whole life? Mathematics is hard, oh yes it is! But I think it's inappropriate if we're just going to disregard Mathematics in our life. Mathematics hadn't been really easy for us because it was too difficult but without it, we can't know the basic shapes; we can't know counting the numbers; we can't know how to add an apple to three apples. Mathematics is just like a person. Think of a very important person that you had a great relationship with but that person just traitored you in the end and that person keeps on asking for forgiveness because that person already realize that he/she was wrong. You can't forgive that person because of the great catastrophe he/she had made. You keep on disregarding that person because you don't care anymore but with that, don't you think that that person would might be offended or hurt? Yes, you don't care but it's not the right thing to do if we're just going to give back to that person the wound that that person gave us, right? Don't make revenge because that's bad and you might hurt others because of that stupid revenge. Don't just disregard that person because if it's not because of him/her, you wouldn't know how to be strong and just think that that person had been really a part of your life and you can't just disregard him/her like that. And think that that person is Mathematics. Even though it gave us nightmare, it became a part of our life. Mathematics is important because without it, we might have not know or we might become stupid persons that do not know how to count at all.
2 4 2