Answers

2015-03-07T15:21:44+08:00


3Fill the bowl with water. Pour it over the toilet paper until it's completely saturated. Push the toilet paper down into the water to make sure it all gets wet.1Gather your supplies. To make paper clay, you'll need toilet paper as well as a few supplies you can find at the hardware store. This recipe results in a smooth, malleable clay you can mold over any type of prepared form. It dries into a hard surface to which you can apply paint or varnish. Here's what you need:1 roll of single ply toilet paper (not the kind with lotion, scent or color added)1 cup premixed joint compound (do not buy it in powdered form; get "regular")3/4 cup PVA glue (white school glue)2 tablespoons mineral oil1/2 cup white flour2 large bowlsElectric mixerMeasuring cups
Remove the toilet paper from the roll. It's less messy to slip the entire roll of paper off of the cardboard roll at once, rather than unwinding the paper entirely. Place the toilet paper in one of the bowls.


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T13:50:12+08:00


To make a Paper Clay:
step 1:get the things needed
1.glue
2.paper(cuted into small pieces)
3.water(a little)
4.container
step 2:put the water in the container
step 3:put the paper (cuted into pieces)
step 4:put the glue in the container
step 5:mix it all
step 6:get a container that have shapes then put a piece of paper clay in the container.
Hope it helps...XD...



2 5 2
I asked my teacher then i looked at your answer its corrcet!
Ur WC :D
wow ur so smart lol