Answers

2015-03-08T14:27:26+08:00


The term defined as the comparison of two quantities is RATIO
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T14:35:01+08:00


It is Ratio and Proportion process...

The quantities or the one that is being referred above is like this...

For example;
1:2                    

1 and 2 are the two quantities that shows comparison, thus this is so called as ratios...

Hope it Helps =)
------Domini------
1 5 1