Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T18:51:38+08:00


To find the are of a triangle:

Multiply the base of the triangle by the height of the triangle.
Divide by 2.

area= (base×height) ÷ 2

EXAMPLE: area= (6×8)÷2, or 24 square units... 

Hope it Helps =)
------Domini------
2 5 2
2015-03-10T18:53:02+08:00
This is the formula of a triangle...

area=(base×height) ÷ 2

This is my answer ^_^!
1 5 1