Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T19:29:34+08:00


To find the area of the circle:

Multiply the radius by itself. then multiply the product by 3.14 (which is also known as π, or pi).

area= radius × radius × 3.14
( or area= πr² )

EXAMPLE: area= 5×5× 3.14, or 78.5 square units.

Hope it Helps =)
------Domini------
2 5 2
Thank you guys for answering my questions... Truly it helps =)
2015-03-10T19:31:43+08:00
This is the area of a circle...

area=πr²

Rabbi ^_^!
1 5 1