Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T23:13:28+08:00


1.Mercury, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune. 2. Milky way
1 5 1
2015-03-13T07:37:09+08:00


Solar System consist of 9 planet they are, Mars, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Neptune, Uranus and Pluto (dwarf planet).
Galaxy is a group of billion of star, there are approximately 130 billion galaxies in our universe about 100 billion (and more) stars in every galaxy. we can see about 3,000 star at the average.
the earth's belong to earth's galaxy which is the milky way, and the sun.

1 5 1
their are only 8 planets because pluto is not included because it is dwarf planet and also galaxy is not included