Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T20:12:52+08:00


Transitional markers are words or phrase that link sentences and paragraphs together smoothly so that there are no abrupt or break between the ideas.

Hope it Helps =)
-----Domini------
2 5 2
2015-03-13T20:15:04+08:00


In addition, transitional markers are classified as four markers and here it is;

Comparison
Cause and Effect
Contrast; and
Time Relationship
1 5 1