Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T20:58:38+08:00


Examples of subordinating conjunctions;

although
whereas
as if
because
if
since
than
that
as
so that
even if
whether
unless
so that
in case; and
when

Hope it Helps =)
------Domini-----
2 5 2
2015-03-13T21:13:10+08:00


Subordinating conjunctions are used to join an independent clause and a dependent clause and indicate their relationship.

Examples:

after
although
as
as if
as soon as
because
before
how
if, even if
in order that
once
provided (that)
since
that
while
why
unless
so long as 
so (that)
than
though, even though
till
0