Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T21:20:59+08:00


Examples of sentences using subordinating conjunctions...

When I was young, we went to Manila.

Anna was watching TV while Paolo was eating.

Underlined word- subordinating conjunctions...

Hope it Helps =)
------Domini------
2 5 2
2015-03-13T21:29:48+08:00


Examples of sentences with subordinating conjunctions:

Unless something had been done, the artwork might have disappeared completely.
When we think of tomatoes and chocolate, we think of Italy and Switzerland.
Because of losing his confidence, he lost the game.
There was danger to the paintings because the carbon dioxide in human breathe caused the walls to deteriorate.
I am fascinated by his experiences when the most wonderful blessing came into his life.

1 5 1