Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T22:03:02+08:00


Myanmar now is still keep reaching its progress. Though, talking about the currenty president of the said country, U Thein Sein still facing corruptions in his government since the assumed date in office which is March 30 2011... It also involves some political reforms in Myanmar like the censored media and Controversial Large Chinese-led Hydro-power project where Myitsone Dam is included as the 5th largest dam in the world after its completion...

Hope it Helps =)
-------Domini-------
1 5 1
2015-03-13T22:05:32+08:00


The contraversial of Myitsone Dam which is a Chinese-led dam is one of the news on aboard at Myanmar... Where religious sectors against on the great project because somehow it will cause flash floods at no time.
1 3 1