Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T22:19:13+08:00


This is one of the Burmese Traditional Costumes
Rakhine
       - me delicately woven longyis, shirts without collars and traditional jacket. Women wear front opening blouses buttoned either in the center or at the side.

Hope it Helps =)
-------Domini-------
1 5 1
2015-03-13T22:29:42+08:00


Rakhine o Rakhire is one of the ethnic groups in Burmese with a 8% population in the overall population in Burma or Myanmar.
0