Answers

2015-03-14T18:12:09+08:00


That is called Consonant (b,c,d,f,g,h,j,k,l,m,n,p,q,r,s,t,v,w,x,y,z), words that do not have vowels (a,e,i,o,u)

Hope I helped~

1 5 1
Sorry ha pero di naka tulong yung question po kc word po salita .
Di nyu po ata gets yung question Are you a Filipino?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T18:21:06+08:00


by, my, dry, fly, fry, gym, shy, sky, sly, spy, try, why, hymn, lynx, myrrh, myth, wyrmcryptflybygypsy, lynch, nymphpygmy, rhythm, tryst and syzygy
2 3 2