Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T19:07:51+08:00


Mean is the most commonly used measurement of central tendency. It is used a set of data where the measures cluster or concentrate at a point. As the measures cluster around each other, a single value appears to represent distinctively the typical value.

This is according to my book so 100% the definition is gradually correct...

Hope it Helps =)
-------Domini------
1 5 1
2015-03-16T19:13:21+08:00


For the additional statement, mean is also known as the average or arithmetic mean nowadays...

0