Answers

2015-03-16T19:30:03+08:00


A²+b²=c²
a is one length, usually the shortest, b is the side, and c is the hypotenuse(diagonal, longest side of the triangle). Let's say that you take a rectangle with sides 3 and 4. 3² and 4² is 25 which is 5², which is 25. If you try measuring the hypotenuse with a ruler, you'll see that it really is 5. Just keep the equation in mind.
0
the formula is a²+b²=c²
Yeah, that's what I wrote.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T19:35:23+08:00


Here's\ the\ formula\ for\ the\ Pythagorean\ Theorem. \\ \\  \\ \boxed{\boxed{a^2+b^2 =c^2}} \\ \\ \\ a\to leg \\ \\ b\to leg \\ \\ c\to hypotenuse\ (the\ longest\ side\ of\ the\ right\ triangle)\\ \\Please\ click\ the\ picture\ below\ for\ the\ better\ view \\ of\ the\ examples... \\ \\ Hope\ it\ Helps :) \\ Domini
1 5 1