Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-17T15:04:18+08:00


This\ is\ the\ formula\ on\ getting\ the\ mean... \\ \\ \boxed{mean= \frac{\sum x}{N}} \\ \\ \\ Solution: \\ \\ mean= \frac{\sum x}{N} \\ \\ mean= \frac{12+12+8+8}{N} \\ \\ mean= \frac{24+16}{N} \\ \\ mean= \frac{40}{N} \\ \\ There\ are\ 4\ given\ numbers,\ therefore,\ N\to4 \\ \\ mean= \frac{40}{4} \\ \\ \boxed{\boxed{mean=10}} \\ \\ \\ Hope\ it\ Helps:) \\ Domini
1 5 1
2015-03-17T15:08:33+08:00


To find easily the mean... Add all the numbers so you'll have 12+12+8+8=40 
Count how many given numbers are their in the problem... So you'll have 4 given numbers.
Divide 40 to 4 so the quotient is 10

Therefore, 10 is your mean...
0