Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-28T17:18:46+08:00


Education, for me, is not just about being important. It somehow been very memorable for us. Those experiences we had being educated or a student are for sure, been very memorable for us. Education helped us to become the person we are today. Having a lot of knowledge, having a lot of friends, having these memories, having this kind of life, are all because of education. Many don't agree because they're saying that their lives are because of their parents or because of what they have now. Many ask why are they suffering like this if education leads to a successful life. The answer is, it's because they're not yet finish. If education is a race, I'm going to say that they're still on the first lap or they need to travel a thousand miles more to win. Maybe, their parents, didn't had a chance to win the race because it's either they had been lost or they don't have that enough stamina or the requirements needed to be on that race. Maybe their parents gave up because of the obstacles blocking on that race. We, students, are not yet finish of that race. If you win that race, you had been very so lucky. It doesn't matter if you didn't be the first one reach the finish line. What matter is you reaching the finish line. Even if you know that you're already the last one, don't give up. The race on education is not about being the first one to finish it. The race on education is about us reaching the finish line. I know that one day when you finished the race, you're going to realize that "oh that was very memorable". Education is an example of a thing that we should treasure for. No matter how hard it is, no matter it brought a huge tons of stress, no matter it had been very difficult, it's still important. Education lead us to a better life than we had before. Education can lead us to success. Because of this, we can be the the successors of the next future generations coming all along the way. We should value education because your future will going to depend on this. If you value your education, your future will going to be valuable. If you didn't make this a serious matter, I tell you, your future wouldn't be also a serious matter. Education is the reason why we have photos that we should keep on a photo album. Education is the reason why we have memories to keep for. Education is the reason why we have this enough knowledge. Education is the reason why we met different people in our lives. Education is the reason why people treat us as a very special person. Value and give importance to this education before it's too late. I tell you, while it's still early, to give this a nice try before you realize that it's already late to give value on education. Prove something, make all of those sacrifices worth it, be a better person and don't give up because your whole life depends on this. We don't need to regret something, right?
2 5 2
Ang HAba ng Answer mo Di ko pa nga nababasa Eh Sobrang Haba Pero THANK YOU :))
I PICK YOU AS THE BEST :)
No prob :) Thankies :)
Hi ate Bela
Hello :)
2015-03-28T17:56:28+08:00


Education is important because it helps us to become better persons. Education is the act of educating a person using teachers as its medium, that's is the specific idea of education. Teachers molds and and help us kindle our minds and teaches us about the things that we have to learn about this temporary world. Education, as a process, not only help us about the world and science, like the scientific names, the minerals, the species, and etc., it also help us learn to have the values in life.

hope it helps....

:)
 
0