Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-04T19:22:12+08:00
If every element of set a is in set b taht is not in set a
2 4 2
2015-06-04T20:05:12+08:00


A subset can be named as a proper subset if the elements in the subset is lesser than the original set. 
Example:
                  A = {1, 2, 3}
              
Subsets:
              B = {3, 1, 2} - not a proper subset, it has the elements 1, 3, 2 than can be found in set A above even though they are not in order, they are just the same.
           
             D = {1, 2} - proper subset, it has 1 and 2, which makes it a subset of a, 
              G = {2, 3} - proper subset
              H = {1, 3}- proper subset
              Q = {1}     - proper subset
               T = { }    - proper subset
               F = {2} - proper subset
               E = {3} - proper subset
0