Answers

2015-06-04T19:36:48+08:00


If the sum of the forces equate to zero, they are considered balanced.
But if the algebraic sum is not zero, the forces are not balanced/ unbalance.

hope this helps!
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T13:42:24+08:00


Balance forces are forces having equal forces and opposite directions. Balance forces have no net force for the sum of their forces is always equal to 0. Balance forces are the reason why objects stay at rest.

On the other hand, unbalanced forces are forces having a net force. They are the reasons why objects move. 
2 5 2