Answers

2015-06-06T09:45:38+08:00


Force
         - is a push or a pull
         - reason why objects move or stay at rest
         - may be measured in Newton
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T11:16:39+08:00


A force is a push or pull upon an object resulting from the object's interaction with another object. Whenever there is an interaction between two objects, there is a force upon each of the objects. When the interaction ceases, the two objects no longer experience the force. Forces only exist as a result of an interaction.

2 4 2