Answers

2014-06-10T15:45:12+08:00
-any member of a small class of words distinguished in many languages by their function as connectors between words, phrases, clauses, or sentences, as and, because, but, however.

-
any other word or expression of similar function, as in any case.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-10T15:47:59+08:00
Conjunction is a part of speech which connects sentences, phrases, clauses and words, for example and, nor, or, yet, because, as, so. 
1 5 1