Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-07T16:15:10+08:00


9 lang ang yaon 
The number of subsets is always 2 raised to the power of the number of elements in the set. In this case, the answer is . 


The number of proper subsets is always 1 less than the number of subsets, since a proper subset is any subset except the set itself! In this case, the answer is . 

R^2 at SCC

2 5 2
2015-06-07T19:48:19+08:00


The number of subsets a set has with 99 elements.
 The formula is    2^{n} where n is the number of elements.
Since the number of elements is 99, then the answer is

    2^{99}
1 5 1
can u pls. answer my quest. in history ung magaling sa history,malalaman nyo naman ung PICTURE ko ehh!!!!!!!!PLEASE,HELP ME!!!!!!
please comment lng po.......