Answers

2015-06-09T17:33:43+08:00
Correction mother clucker, not all living things need oxygen plants for example take in carbon dioxide.. not oxygen. And we believe that life is possible on planets where oxygen is present because people can see that we are living on a oxygenate earth, which by not is getting destroyed. (If your referring to another planet besides Earth, honey Earth is a planet :PP)
5 4 5
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T23:24:05+08:00


Imagine our world without oxygen. Oxygen is important because it's the reason why we are alive and living the world today. If it's not because of oxygen, we should not have been here today. Oxygen is the gas we breathe in and we all know that breathing is important; otherwise, we die. We, humans, need oxygen.

--

:)
2 5 2