Answers

2015-06-09T19:10:51+08:00


They are concentrated in zones - specifically at or near tectonic plate boundaries, you can also see that the volcanoes mostly is in the edge of continents
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T22:04:09+08:00


Earthquake are not randomly distributed over the Earth's surface and they tend to be concentrated in zones. 

Some of the earthquakes are located near the edges  of the continents, some are in mid continents, while others are in the ocean. 
2 5 2