Answers

2015-06-12T09:25:46+08:00
If you push or pull an object in a particular direction, it accelerates in that direction.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-12T10:51:52+08:00
Acceleration is directly proprtional to the force,which you exert on the object..For example,you are pushing a box and you push it 3 times harder,the acceleration of the box will be three times greater.One more is that the acceleration of an object is inversely proportional to its mass..For example,you push a table with little force,so,the mass of the object increases and its acceleration decreases but when you exert more force,the mass of the object decreases and the acceleration increases.
2 4 2