Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-12T16:22:48+08:00
He was offered the Presidency of Israel but declined, having no political or ceremonial ambitions.Named Time magazine's Person of the Century. [Dec 1999]When he left Germany in 1933, the Nazis put a price of 20,000 marks on his head.Never learned how to drive a car.Made a telephone call to comedian Sid Caesar, suggesting they meet to discuss the human condition. Unfortunately, the meeting never took place because Caesar thought they would have nothing to talk about.Was reluctant to sign autographs, and charged people a dollar before signing anything. He gave the dollars he received to charity.
1 5 1
2014-06-12T20:40:33+08:00
Einstein has a speech difficulty as a child.
0