Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-12T16:26:59+08:00


Ang kultura nila ay halo-halo at iba-iba. Naimpluwensiyahan ng India, Tsina at Europa subalit may katutubo ring kultura.
1 5 1
thanks sa help.. it really gives me an idea..
2014-06-12T17:54:38+08:00


Every countries on Asia has a different cultural like Thailand,Laos,Indonesia,Philippines and Singapore.Thailand assimilated cultural beliefs and characteristics endemic to the area known as modern-day.Thailand unite with much influence by the ancient India,China,Cambodia and Laos along with the nearing historical cultures of southeast Asia.They're influence primarily at Animism,Hinduism,Buddhism as well as later migrated from China and Southern India.Laos has it's own definite culture, over Theravada Buddhism.It has consequences from India and also has consequences from China.These consequences are reflected throughout Laos in it's language as well as art,literature and the perform arts.Indonesia has shaped by a great cooperation between the original endemic customs and numerous foreign influences.Culminate in many cultural practices being strongly determined by a multiple religions, Including Hinduism,Buddhism,Confucianism,Islam and Christianity.Philippines follow the country's compel history.It's a Malayo- Polynesian culture.The Spaniards conquer these Islands and after more than three centuries conquering Hispanic consequences has heavily impacted the Cultural.And Singapore is a fusion of mainly Chinese,Malay,Indian and British cultures and is a consideration of it's new comer history
2 3 2