Answers

2015-06-17T19:59:38+08:00
No,the pen is at rest ....

0
And why?
because the pen doesnt move.......so that mean that the pen is at rest...
But there has a force....
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-19T19:38:01+08:00
The pen is at rest. Although there are two forces acting upon the pen. The tension force which is the upward force of the string and the gravitational force which is the downward force.
1 5 1