Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-13T19:17:50+08:00


What is found in SET A is also found in SET B.
2 5 2
2014-06-13T19:21:27+08:00


Equal sets are sets containing the exact same elements.

Ex.
 If A = {a, b, c, d} and B = {a, b, c, d} , then A and B are equal sets.

Another example is the set containing non-negative integers and the set containing whole numbers. These sets are equal since they contain similar elements, {0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, ...}

0