Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-24T19:48:25+08:00


In set theory, an infinite set is a set that is not a finite set. Infinite setsmay be countable or uncountable. Some examples are: the set of all integers, {..., -1, 0, 1, 2, ...}, is a countably infinite set; and. the set of all real numbers is an uncountably infinite set.
3 5 3
2015-06-24T20:49:04+08:00


Infinite is a set of numbers has no end or it is endless term
1 5 1