Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-26T19:32:21+08:00


The study of heredity and the variation of inherited characteristics.
the genetic properties or features of an organism, characteristic, etc.
1 5 1
2015-06-26T22:47:01+08:00
 Genetics pertains to humans and all other organisms. So, for example, there is human genetics, mouse genetics, fruit fly genetics, etc. It is study of heredity and the variation of inherited characteristics
0