Answers

2014-06-15T19:01:58+08:00
Borneo, Souhteast Asia.
1 1 1
saan sa southeast asia
south of Hong Kong, east of Singapore, and north of western Australia.
It is divided into four political regions. The largest part, the southern region of Kalimantan, is part of Indonesia. The two regions of Sarawak and Sabah are both part of Malaysia. The fourth region is the tiny oil-rich independent state of Brunei.

That is from an article.
what country
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-15T22:03:19+08:00
Sa SouthEast Asia ...... in Malaysia 
:D
1 5 1
sa Malaysia matatagpuan ang Borneo rainforest ...... nasagutan ko na yan sa ASYA Modyul :D