Answers

2015-06-30T14:23:18+08:00
If the integers you will multiply in positive and negative the answer is negative, or it depends on the greatest number in the following numbers.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-05T22:11:51+08:00
It's actually pretty easy, You first multiply the numbers itself, then if both numbers have different signs ( positive / negative ), the answer is negative. But if both numbers have the same sign, the result would be a positive.
1 5 1