Hey guys i need help for my homework

during his exhausting journey,lam-ang decides to rest for a while. he fell asleep
and dreamed about his father's head being stuck on a pole by the igorots. lam-ang
is furious upon knowing about the death of his father. he rushed to their village and
kills them all, exept for one whom he allows to go so that he can tell other people
about lam-ang-ang's greatness.

guys first you neet to read the paragraph then you have to spot the errors in verb usage and write their correct forms
example guys

erroneous forms:fell,dreamed, and rushed
correct forms:falls,dreams,and rushes
like that guys
so please guys help im busy becaus i have a lot to do so guys i need your help

2
try to practise your verbal talking
not verbal talking..it should be " verbal skils"..just a coorection Helbert123 :)

Answers

2014-06-16T17:50:32+08:00
Decides: decided
kills: killed

i'm not sure of the others soz
0
anything else I really need your help
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-16T17:56:24+08:00
Lam-ang decided to rest for a while.he fell asleep and dreamed about his father's head being stuck on a pole by the igorots. lam-ang was furious upon knowing about the death of his father. he rushed to the village and killed them all, except for one whom he allowed to go so that he can tell other people about lam-ang's greatness

i hope i did well    :)

-ninah
2 3 2