Plss guy help me .. to my assignment.. on science .. this is the questioN .. ..in set B . WITH THE SAME FORCE USED IN HITTING THE BALL . WHTA HAPPEN TO ACCELERATION WHEN THE BALL IS HAVIER TWICE .. EXPLAIN..

GUYS PLSS GIVE ME A COORECT ANSWERE . ..
TIGNAN NIO UNG EXAMPLE SA IBABA..:)

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-04T16:14:29+08:00


When you hit the lighter ball the force abd acceleration you used in hitting .the ball will be deducted by the air but if the heavier ball you use in hitting the the air will not interrupt the force and the acceleration yiu used
1 5 1
2015-07-04T16:17:11+08:00


An easy-to-understand introduction to speed, velocity, acceleration, momentum, ... A car is a heavy lump of metal and it takes a lot of force to get it moving, ... back), you need to use twice as much energy to go at the same speed. ... The same is also true of hitting a ball with a tennis racket, throwing a javelin, ...
0