Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-07-07T17:40:52+08:00
Primary (P) waves and Secondary (S) waves :D
3 3 3
thank you for answering...
Dapat pala Body waves (seismic waves that travel through the Earth's interior) and Surface waves (seismic waves that through the surface of the earth. Tapos ang P and S waves ay subtype lng ng body waves.
thats what i think also but THANKS AGAIN..
WELCOME ^^
2015-07-07T17:44:04+08:00
(p) or compressional waves
(s)shear waves 
i2 ang sagot
1 3 1
THANKS FOR THE ANSWER...what about the subtypes of p and s waves?