Answers

2014-06-17T22:11:10+08:00


Gas exchange happens when we inhale and exhale. We take in the oxygen, and emit carbon dioxide.

The blood delivers nutrients, oxygen, and other chemicals that are absorbed by the body.
1 5 1
respiration of gas exchange that releases carbon dioxide from the body and brings in oxygen.. :) the blood deliver a nutrients and oxygen..
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-17T22:16:08+08:00


It takes lungs an oxygen when you inhale and imissive carbon dioxide when you exhale .
blood deliver oxygen throughout the body and oxygens deliver nutrients through the whole body , hope i helped you :)
2 5 2