Answers

2014-06-18T21:14:07+08:00
Prokaryotes are unicellualr while eukaryotes are multicellular esecially prokaryotes are only found in plants while eukaryotes are in every organism
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-18T21:23:20+08:00
The prokaryotic cell is represented by the bacteria and archean while the eukaryotic cell makes up bodies of protists, plants, fungi, and animals, it also stands for "true nucleus". their big difference is that the genetic material of eukaryotic cells is contained within a membrane while prokaryotic cells is not contained within a membrane.
:)

2 5 2